English (Epistemology)
causal dynamics [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Examination of traditional approaches to socio-economic impacts(e. g., input/output analysis) reveals that the causal dynamics(i. e., the evolution of impacts over time due to relationships rather than by regression analysis) is often avoided.
OBS: Term always used in the plural.
French (Épistémologie)
rapports de causalité [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Les travaux ont cherché à mettre en évidence les rapports de causalité.
OBS: Terme souvent utilisé au pluriel.