English (Industrial Electrical Equipment; Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
ratio pot [correct]; ratio potentiometer [correct]
CONT: Two input pins(8J and 9K) are provided to the amplifier, connected to a ratio pot that can be used to make on input more dominant than the other.
French (Appareillage électrique industriel; Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
potentiomètre de réglage de rapport [correct, proposition, nom masculin]