English (Artificial Intelligence)
predictive parsing [correct]; expectation-based parsing [correct]
DEF: Is an approach to natural language analysis based on the use of powerful programs associated primarily with individual lexical items which embody expectations about the form and content of the subsequent sentence/text input.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analyse prédictive [proposition, nom féminin]; parsage prédictif [proposition, nom masculin]