English (General Vocabulary)
"Sauce" block [correct]
CONT: One of the raw materials input into the cooked fish operation was the frozen block. There were four different types of frozen blocks :(1) "Sauce" block...(2) A-block : consisted by weight of at least 75% whole filets(3) H-block : consisted by weight of at least 50% whole filets(cod)(4) U-block : consisted of...
OBS: Standard products of National Sea Product.
OBS: A l6 lb. frozen slab of fish filet. Normally 2 1/2 "by l0" by l9" frozen in square containers.
French (Vocabulaire général)
bloc "Sauce" [proposition]
OBS: Bloc : Filets de poisson surgelés en bloc de forme parallélépipédique de 6,12 kg et 7,49 kg (13 1/2 et 16 1/2 livres canadiennes).