English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
cleaned packet
CONT: [Distributed denial of service] packets are dropped and recorded, while cleaned packets are forwarded to the outbound [input/output] card.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
paquet nettoyé [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
paquete limpiado [proposition, nom masculin]