English (Telecommunications Facilities)
branching repeater [correct]
DEF: A repeater that drives several output channels or circuits from one input channel or circuit.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
répéteur de distribution [proposition, nom masculin]; répétiteur de distribution [proposition, nom masculin]