English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
forward-current transfer ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the signal-current gain of a transistor circuit taken between the input and output circuitry.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
facteur de transfert du courant direct [proposition, nom masculin]