English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
inline code expander [correct]
OBS: An inline code expander reads the input code and expands some parts of it based on how it was designed.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
logiciel d'ajout de code par insertion [proposition, nom masculin]