English (Servomechanisms)
error voltage [correct]
DEF: A voltage which is present in a servo system when the input and output shafts are not in correspondence. The error voltage, is proportional to the angular displacement between the two shafts.
French (Servomécanismes)
tension d'erreur [proposition, nom féminin]