English (Informatics)
verbose prompting [correct]
CONT: Verbose prompting is when you are given a complete description of the line to be entered, before you are asked to input the data for the line into the computer.
French (Informatique)
incitation prolixe [proposition, nom féminin]; incitation verbeuse [proposition, nom féminin]