English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
firing rate valve [correct]; burner-input control valve [correct]; combustion control valve [correct]
DEF: An automatic control valve for regulating the input to a burner in response to a load demand.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
régulateur de débit du brûleur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: régulateur. Dispositif de correction automatique d'un niveau d'eau, d'un débit, d'une pression, d'une température, d'une vitesse de rotation, d'une tension électrique, etc.