English (Textile Industries; Sewing Notions)
input materials [correct, pluriel]
CONT: In addition to fabric, other textile components such as threads and interlining are basic input materials.
French (Industries du textile; Articles et accessoires de couture)
produits auxiliaires [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Produits auxiliaires de confection.