English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Tracked Vehicles (Military))
input transfer assembly [correct]
CONT: The Upgrade Kit actually consists of the Main Assembly and the Input Transfer Assembly Modification Kits...
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
ensemble de transfert à l'entrée [proposition, nom masculin]