English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
moving-coil rhombic winding [correct]
CONT: The patented moving-coil rhombic winding is very efficient in converting electromagnetic input power into output torque. Long life is achieved with the Capacitor Long Life(CLL) commutation system which reduces arcing at the commutator.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
enroulement rhombique à cadre mobile [proposition, nom masculin]