English (Document Classification (Library Science))
group heading [correct]
CONT: All routine meteorological data are input under authorized group headings and the computer is programmed to recognize these headings and to relay or "switch" each one according to a prescribed pattern of distribution.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
vedette de groupe [proposition, nom féminin]