English (Cost of Living)
index [verbe]
CONT: provide for adjustments of the prescribed price of each commodity, to account for changes in the costs of purchased inputs, through indexing the prescribed price to an appropriate set of input costs.
French (Coût de la vie)
indexer
CONT: un prêt fait à un boulanger peut être indexé sur le prix de la farine.