English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Games and Toys (General))
psychomotor game [correct]
CONT: Psychomotor games are those that combine intellectual and motor skills. Most of these are noninstructional; for example, virtually all space games and the computerized versions of popular sports like tennis, baseball, or basketball. Some instructional games do have psychomotor components... Very often these games make use of the joystick or game paddles for input.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
jeu psychomoteur [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Version informatisée d'un sport de compétition (comme le tennis, le baseball et le basketball) qui exploite à la fois les habiletés intellectuelles et motrices. Ce type de jeu requiert habituellement l'utilisation d'une manette.