English (Programming Languages)
Input-Output Requirements Language [correct]; IORL [correct]
CONT: ... there is another language for functional decomposition and input/output specification : IORL(Input/Output Requirements Language). Although these do some useful specification checking, they cannot check detailed logic or specify the order and timing constraints needed in real-time systems.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage IORL [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: langage de spécification entrée/sortie.