English (Television (Radioelectricity); Radio Broadcasting)
relay transmitter [spécifique]; relay television transmitter [spécifique]
OBS: --a specific assembly of apparatus which accepts a television relay input signal at its input terminals, and delivers a television relay output signal at its output terminals.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Radiodiffusion)
émetteur-relais [générique]
OBS: --émetteur qui remplit aussi les fonctions de relais.