English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
ram charging [correct]; ram induction [correct]
CONT: Chrysler, the developer of this system [tuned intake system using two carburetors], called the process ram charging or ram induction.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
admission à résonance [correct, nom féminin]; admission à pression d'aspiration [correct, nom féminin]