English (Paleontology)
madreporite [correct]
OBS: Sieve-like intake of water-vascular system, placed interradially on upper surface.
French (Paléontologie)
madréporite [correct]; plaque madréporique [correct]
OBS: (...) plaque spéciale (...) où vient se ramifier (...) le canal hydrophore (...)