English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
intake passage [correct]
CONT: Controlled by a micro processor, this system varies the effective length of the intake passages by opening and closing two butterfly valves within the passage at different engine speeds, based on specific resonance points of the engine.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
passage d'admission [correct, nom masculin]