English (General Vocabulary)
intangible [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Not capable of being touched or felt.
French (Vocabulaire général)
incorporel [correct, adjectif]; non tangible [adjectif]
DEF: Qui n'a pas d'existence matérielle. Exemple : bien incorporel, actif incorporel.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
intangible [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Que no puede tocarse.
CONT: Activo intangible.
OBS: intangible: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.