English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming)
specification statement [correct]
DEF: ... nonexecutable FORTRAN compiler information required to define variables, allocate storage, and define subprograms to be used. The statements are type statements : REAL, INTEGER, EXTERNAL, DIMENSION, COMMON, EQUIVALENCE, DATA, and DEFINE FILE statements.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
ordre de spécification [nom masculin]
OBS: ces ordres sont utilisés pour déclarer les propriétés des variables, des zones, des sous-programmes (...) et pour décrire les formes des données en entrées et en sortie.