English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
restart interval [correct]
DEF: The integer number of MCUs processed as an independent sequence within a scan.
OBS: Source: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
intervalle de reprise [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nombre entier d'unités codées minimales traitées comme une séquence indépendante dans un balayage.
OBS: Source : Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).