English (Mathematics)
transfinite [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Designating number larger than any finite positive integer.
French (Mathématiques)
transfini [correct, adjectif, nom masculin]
DEF: Se dit d'un nombre d'un ensemble infini, qu'on ne peut compter.