English (Metering Instruments)
integral filter
CONT: Otherwise authorized by specifications established by the Minister, a meter shall have an integral filter or close-coupled strainer appropriate to the type, design and size of the meter.
OBS: integral filter : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 244.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
filtre solidaire [nom masculin]
OBS: filtre solidaire : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 244.