English (Analytical Geometry)
general form
OBS: Form : a rational integral homogeneous function of a set of variables.
OBS: Terminology used by Schaum in Schaum’s Analytic Geometry.
French (Géométrie analytique)
équation générale
OBS: Équation: Relation conditionnelle existant entre deux quantités et dépendant de certaines variables (ou inconnues).