English (Analytical Geometry)
slope intercept form
OBS: Form : a rational integral homogeneous function of a set of variables.
OBS: Terminology used by Schaum in Schaum’s Analytic Geometry.
French (Géométrie analytique)
équation définie par l'intersection avec l'axe Oy et la pente