English (Analytical Geometry)
direction cosine form
OBS: Form : a rational integral homogeneous function of a set of variables.
OBS: Terminology used by Schaum in Schaum’s Analytic Geometry.
French (Géométrie analytique)
équation définie par les cosinus directeurs