English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Illumination Engineering; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
radio and control pedestal integral lighting
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Éclairagisme; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
éclairage interne radio et pylône [nom masculin]
OBS: contrôle de l'éclairage des instruments.