English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
Wentzel-Kramers-Brillouin method [correct]; phase integral method [correct]; WKB method [correct]
DEF: Method of approximating quantum-mechanical wave functions and energy levels, in which the logarithm of the wave function is expanded in powers of Planck’s constant ...
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
méthode de Wentzel-Kramers-Brillouin [nom féminin]