English (Physics)
path integral method [correct]
DEF: A formulation of quantum mechanics and quantum statistical mechanics developed by Feynman.
French (Physique)
méthode des intégrales de chemin [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: [...] (formalisme des «intégrales des chemins» en théorie quantique).