English (Morphology and General Physiology; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
drug-induced thermogenesis [correct, nom]
CONT: Drug-induced thermogenesis : The consumption of caffeine, nicotine, and alcohol may form an integral part of daily life for many people, and all three of these drugs stimulate thermogenesis.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
thermogenèse induite par la consommation de substances psychoactives [proposition, nom féminin]; thermogénèse induite par la consommation de substances psychoactives [proposition, nom féminin]