English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
integral seal
OBS: As is the case with ball bearings with integral seals, the initial friction may be high, but it drops when the grease has softened and distributed itself in the labyrinth.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
étanchéité incorporée
OBS: Comme dans les roulements à billes à étanchéité incorporée, le frottement initial peut être élevé tant que la graisse ne s'est pas amollie et bien répartie dans la chicane.