English (Printing Processes - Various)
static guard [correct]
CONT: Bright light film with X-Stat(R) static guard. This innovation is an integral part of the film structure and prevents static buildup by dissipating static as it is generated.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
anticharge statique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: dont la pellicule doit se munir.