English (Applications of Automation)
computer-aided manufacturing system [correct]
DEF: A system that relies on the integral use of a computer to assist in the operation and management of manufacturing processes.
French (Automatisation et applications)
système de fabrication assistée par ordinateur [correct, nom masculin]; fabrication assistée [nom féminin]