English (Personnel Management (General); Transfer of Personnel)
cross-functional representative [correct]
CONT: When a company wants to manage its global customers in an integrated approach, it helps to have cross-functional representatives in the global account team. These cross-functional representatives can be employees from any department within the organization that has relevant links with the customer... As the cross-functional representatives will form relationships with their counterparts and other employees at the customer company, they will be a valuable source of function-specific information and insight about the customer's situation.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Mobilité du personnel)
représentant interfonctionnel [proposition, nom masculin]