English (Farming Techniques; Crop Protection)
crop scouting [correct]
DEF: Application of methods used in predicting arrivals, population levels, and damage of crops by pests in Integrated Pest Management.
French (Techniques agricoles; Protection des végétaux)
dépistage en culture [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme formé par analogie avec dépistage en champ.