English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
rule of language [correct]
CONT: The overlay student model is integrated into a complete rule-based architecture for an intelligent tutor, illustrated in the diagram of Figure 7. 7. The expert with its rules of skill can suggest and analyze moves. The diagnostic module, here called the psychologist, builds and updates the student model using its rules of evidence. The tutor, with its rules of explanation, prunes the full report of the expert to tailor its intervention to the student according to the model maintained by the psychologist. Finally, rules of language are applied to create a proper interface in the form of a speaker and a listener.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
règle dialogale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Comparer à règle explicative, règle évidentielle, règle opératoire.