English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Semiconductors (Electronics))
bipolar-control integrated circuit [correct]
CONT: Motorola's SSR is a ceramic hybrid circuit in an integral aluminum heat sink and lead frame housing assembly that is filled with an environmentally protective gel. Within the housing is a custom bipolar-control integrated circuit and a custom metal oxide semiconductor field effect transistor(MOSFET) that is mounted on the hybrid circuit alumina substrate.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
circuit intégré à contrôle bipolaire [proposition, nom masculin]