English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Lasers and Masers)
Integrated communications, navigation, identification avionics system [correct]; ICNIA
CONT: The Integrated communications, navigation, identification avionics(ICNIA) system planned for the F-22 and the RAH-66 Comache is based on multifunction-software programmable modules mounted in common avionics enclosures.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Masers et lasers)
système ICNIA [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le système ICNIA (Integrated Communications, Navigation, Identification Avionics),qui équipera le F-22 et de RAH-66 Comanche est constitué de modules à fonctions multiples programmables groupés dans une même enceinte.