English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Internet Protocol-optimized networking solution [correct]; IP-optimized networking solution [correct]
CONT: Separately, Nortel announced the creation of an Optical Networks division focused on delivering IP-optimized networking solutions. The division will incorporate its high-capacity optical networking team, Dense-Wavelength Division Multiplexing business, and Integrated Network Management platform, and leverage the Nortel Optoelectronics division.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
solution de réseaux optimisés IP [correct, nom féminin]