English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Corporate Management (General))
The Queen’s Awards for Enterprise: Innovation [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: The Queen's Awards for Enterprise are the UK's most prestigious awards for business performance. They recognise and reward outstanding achievement by UK companies. They are presented in three separate categories : International Trade-recognising companies that have demonstrated growth in overseas earnings; Innovation-recognising companies that have demonstrated commercial success through innovative products or services; Sustainable Development-recognising companies that have integrated environmental, social, economic and management aspects of sustainable development into their business.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
The Queen's Awards for Enterprise: Innovation [correct, Grande-Bretagne]