English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
integrated circuit board
DEF: Electronic circuit made from transistors, resistors, etc., all placed into a package referred to as a "chip", since all circuits are on one base of semiconductor material.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
plaquette de circuits intégrés [proposition, nom féminin]