English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Informatics; Banking; Financial Institutions)
card embedder [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A manufacturer who assembles a card and an integrated circuit.
OBS: card embedder: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Informatique; Banque; Institutions financières)
encarteur [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Fabricant qui assemble une carte et un circuit intégré.
OBS: encarteur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.