English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
integrated circuit chip handler [correct]; integrated circuit handler [correct]; IC handler [correct]
CONT: IC handlers are used primarily with IC testers to feed DIPs (dual-in-line package), SIPs (single-in-line package), leadless chip carriers, and similar packages to and from the tester’s test head.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
distributeur de circuit intégré [proposition, nom masculin]