English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
read-out circuit [correct]
CONT: Apart from noise performance, there are other requirements regarding the read-out circuit which should be considered before a decision is made between the two possible configurations. These are : the linearity of the transfer characteristic, insensitivity against possible parameter variations of the integrated and micromachined electrical components, simplicity and ease of interfacing with the feedback electronics(which should not be complicated since the sensor electronics is planned to be integrated on the same chip as the resonator).
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
circuit de lecture [nom masculin]