English (Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices; Corporate Security)
Alarm Response Log
OBS: This system will provide the means to record the occurrence of alarms, the alarm type, time of occurrence, acknowledge, cancel and alarm disable/enable.
OBS: Source : System Requirement For An Integrated Command And Control System For Canadian Penitentiaries.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
enregistreur de données [nom masculin]; enregistreur de signaux d'alarmes [nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Exigences d'un système intégré de commande et de contrôle pour le SCP [Service canadien des pénitenciers], document publié le 14 novembre 1977.