English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Electronic Warfare)
command system [correct]
CONT: Normally the Seastreak would operate automatically, integrated with a command system and with the fire control system deciding the number of missiles needed to counter a threat.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Guerre électronique)
système de commandement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La mise en œuvre du Seastreak sera normalement automatique, intégrée au système de commandement et de conduite de tir qui décidera du nombre de missiles à tirer.