English (Production (Economics); Economic Planning; Renewable Energy)
regional electricity master plan [correct]
CONT: The electricity sub-sector of SADC [Southern African Development Community] shall strive towards an integrated power system that would be productively used and optimally managed in an environmentally sound manner. Within this context, the following sets forth guidelines for regional integration and co-operation : c) coordinate the development and regular updating of a regional electricity master plan...
French (Production (Économie); Planification économique; Énergies renouvelables)
plan directeur régional de l'électricité [proposition, nom masculin]