English (Production (Economics); Economic Planning; Renewable Energy)
integrated power system [correct]
CONT: The electricity sub-sector of SADC [Southern African Development Community] shall strive towards an integrated power system that would be productively used and optimally managed in an environmentally sound manner.
French (Production (Économie); Planification économique; Énergies renouvelables)
mode de production énergétique intégré [proposition, nom masculin]