English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
medical community [correct]
CONT: Only recently has the medical community integrated chronotherapy into the development and delivery of pharmaceuticals.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
collectivité médicale [correct, nom féminin]; communauté médicale [nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.