English (Labour Relations)
community integration [correct]
DEF: Theory that workers are less strike-prone where they are more completely integrated with other workers in the community as a whole but more strike-prone where-as with coal miners and seamen, for example-their work leads them to live in their own isolated communities where they tend to develop and sharpen a sub-culture and industrial grievances peculiar to those communities.
French (Relations du travail)
intégration communautaire [proposition, nom féminin]