English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Distributed Office Supported System [correct]; DISOSS
DEF: An integrated package of electronic-mail and document-preparation programs from IBM, designed for IBM mainframe computer systems.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
DISOSS [correct]
DEF: Package de messagerie électronique et de préparation de documentation, défini pour les «mainframes» d'IBM. Ne peut être exploité que dans un environnement MVS de grands systèmes.