English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
central maintenance computer [correct]
CONT: ... the new 747-400 will fly with a new-generation Collins integrated display system, digital flight control system and central maintenance computer.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
calculateur central de maintenance [nom masculin]