English (Plant and Crop Production)
matted row system [correct]
DEF: The growing of strawberries in which the plants are allowed to become interlaced within the rows.
DEF: A system of growing strawberries in which the plants are allowed to become interlaced within the row.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
plantation en rangs nattés [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: méthode de culture du fraisier