English (Paleontology)
Dactylocalycidae [correct]
OBS: [Sponges of this family are] vase-or sheetlike dictyids composed of interlaced fine tubes, mostly less than 2 mm. in diameter, with very thin walls showing irregular reticulation that may have triangular meshes; no canals. "Cret.-Rec. "
French (Paléontologie)
Dactylocalicidae [correct]
OBS: [Les spongiaires de cette famille] sont des méandrosponges à réseau d'"Hexactinosa" (...)