English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security)
fence detector [correct]
CONT: Since the photoelectric beams rely on narrow rays of infrared energy for detection coverage, they are essentially a line or fence detector and require interlaced multiple transmitters and receivers for high-security space coverage.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité)
détecteur de clôture [correct, nom masculin]