English (Silk (Textiles))
stitched place [correct]
DEF: An area where the interlacing of the warp and weft threads does not conform to the planned weave.
OBS: This defect is frequently caused by one or more ends being lifted out of sequence by an adjacent end or heddle.
French (Soieries)
nid de tissage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Endroit où l'entrelacement des fils de la chaîne et de la trame n'est pas conforme à l'armure désirée.
OBS: Ce défaut est causé fréquemment par un ou plusieurs fils de chaîne surélevé(s) en désordre par un autre fil de chaîne adjacent ou par une lisse avoisinante.