English (Information Processing (Informatics))
cross-language work [correct]; interlanguage work [correct]
CONT: Products and services geared to solving the language problems of info consumers have real market value. The amount of cross-language work (measured in reading material) varies significantly between countries. Half of EU office workers regularly read material in foreign languages.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
travail multilingue [proposition, nom masculin]; travail plurilingue [proposition, nom masculin]; travail translangues [proposition, nom masculin]; travail interlingue [proposition, nom masculin]; travail interlangues [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Comparer transculturel, interlingue, interlangues, interculturel.