English (Language (General))
intralanguage [correct, adjectif]; intra-lingual [correct]; intralinguistic [correct]
CONT: For speech habits to be adopted, certain conditions must prevail; without contact, there will be no transfer, and there will be transfer only if the contact is sufficiently strong. There appears to be no basic difference in this respect between transfer within a speech community(intralanguage transfer) and across its boundaries(interlanguage transfer)...
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
intralingue [correct, adjectif]
DEF: À l'intérieur d'une même langue.