English (Aeroindustry)
cast-in-place interlayer [correct]
OBS: each of the two curved side windshield panels consists of two panes (...) separated with laminations of polyvinyl butyral or cast-in-place interlayers.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
feuille intercalaire fixée en place