English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Security Devices; Corporate Security)
laminated safety glass [correct]
DEF: Glass made of two layers of plate bonded with a plastic interlayer. If smashed, glass pieces tend to remain connected to the interlayer thereby reducing the hazard of flying glass.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
verre de sécurité feuilleté [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios); Dispositivos de seguridad; Seguridad general de la empresa)
cristal laminar [nom masculin]