English (Surgical Instruments)
iridectome [correct]
DEF: An instrument for cutting the iris in iridectomy.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
iridectome [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument pour inciser l'iris lors d'une iridectomie.
Spanish (Instrumental quirúrgico)
iridéctomo [nom masculin]
DEF: Instrumento cortante de empleo en la iridectomía.
OBS: Iridectomía: escisión quirúrgica de una porción del iris.