English (Animal Diseases; Fish)
white sturgeon iridoviral disease [correct]; WSIVD [correct]
DEF: [An] infectious disease of finfish [caused] by the white sturgeon iridovirus, a member of the family Iridovirus.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons)
iridovirose de l'esturgeon blanc [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Maladie des] poissons [causée] par l'iridovirus de l'esturgeon blanc, un membre de la famille Iridovirus.